Jose Louis Gonzales
Gonzales, circa 2007
- Missing Since 01/28/2007
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and red jacket, blue jeans and possibly a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Gonzales's nickname is Joe. He has a scar on his right forearm and a tattoo of the words "Born to ?" on his right arm. His right arm is immobile and hangs by his side. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Gonzales was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on January 28, 2007. He was known to collect aluminum cans in various spots in the city, including from dumpsters. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Albuquerque Police Department 505-768-2404
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2018; casefile added.