Jose Luis Castro
Castro, circa 2005
- Missing Since 06/22/2005
- Missing From Franklin County, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Castro was last seen in Franklin County, Washington on June 22, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Franklin County Sheriff's Office
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2024; casefile added.