Jose Luis Cruz-Cavero
Cruz-Cavero, circa 2017
- Missing Since 01/01/2017
- Missing From Santa Rosa, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/25/1994 (30)
- Age 22 - 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cruz-Cavero has a V-shaped scar on his forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Cruz-Cavero was last known to be living in Santa Rosa, California and last had contact with his family in 2017. He is believed to have been working at a local winery at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Rosa Police Department 707-543-3600
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2024; details of disappearance updated.