Jose Luis Guzman

Guzman, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 03/15/2016
  • Missing From Pasadena, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/25/1938 (86)
  • Age 77 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Guzman suffers from dementia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Guzman may go by his middle name, Luis, or use the last name Garcia.

Details of Disappearance

Guzman was last seen in Pasadena, California on March 15, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2018; casefile added.