Jose Manuel Flores
RESOLVED

Flores, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
06/25/2017
-
Missing From
Ruidoso Downs, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Flores disappeared from the Lincoln National Forest in Ruidoso Downs, New Mexico on June 25, 2017. In April 2019, his remains were found in an unspecified remote area. Authorities have not released the cause or manner of death.
Investigating Agency
- Lincoln County Sheriff's Department
575-648-2341
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2019; case resolved.
Flores, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/25/2017
- Missing From Ruidoso Downs, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Lincoln County Sheriff's Department 575-648-2341