Jose Mario Garcia
Garcia, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/01/2018
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/04/1975 (51)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen in Houston, Texas on July 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2024; casefile added.