Jose Mendez Gonzalez
Gonzalez, circa 2009
- Missing Since 01/28/2009
- Missing From Porterville, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/09/1974 (50)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 158 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweater and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gonzalez has a scar on his right shoulder. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Gonzalez was last seen in Porterville, California on January 28, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tulare County Sheriff's Department 559-733-6226
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2009; casefile added.