Jose Moises Velasquez
Jose, circa 1999
- Missing Since 01/22/1999
- Missing From Calexico, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/04/1994 (27)
- Age 4 years old
- Height and Weight 3'0, 45 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt and red pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jose and his father, Benito Velasquez, were last seen at their home in Calexico, California on January 22, 1999. Neither of them have been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.Investigating Agency
- Calexico Police Department 760-768-2140
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2005.