Jose Nelson Canas

Canas, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/04/2019
  • Missing From Waller, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/25/1985 (40)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 300 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow long-sleeved shirt, blue jeans and a white beanie hat.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2014 Nissan Rogue with the Texas license plate number GRK7875
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Canas may use the last name Cana.

Details of Disappearance

Canas was last seen in Waller, Texas on January 4, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a red 2014 Nissan Rogue with the Texas license plate number GRK7875. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 4, 2020; casefile added.