Jose Nery Guillen

Guillen, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 07/04/2008
  • Missing From Norwalk, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/31/1981 (44)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 226 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, blue shorts and White shoes.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2005 Chevrolet Avalanche with the license plate number 7W80666
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Guillen has a tattoo of the word "Aztec" on his left leg and a tattoo of the name "Alexis" on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Guillen was last seen in Norwalk, California on July 4, 2008. He and a friend, Raymond Naranjo, left Guillen's residence in a black 2005 Chevrolet Avalanche with the license plate number 7W80666.

They were en route to visit Guillen's father in Sonora, Mexico, but never arrived. Neither of them have been heard from again and few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2014; details of disappearance updated.