Jose Ramon Burgos
Burgos, circa 2017
- Missing Since 04/09/2017
- Missing From St. Croix, Virgin Islands
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green t-shirt, White shorts and brown sandals or slippers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Burgos's nicknames are Burgo and Toto.
Details of Disappearance
Burgos was last seen at Napoleon's Pizza on Hill Street in Frederiksted on the island of St. Croix in the U.S. Virgin Islands on April 9, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Virgin Islands Police Department 340-774-2211
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2022; casefile added.