Jose Richard Flores III
Flores, circa 1994
- Missing Since 07/26/1994
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 170 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Flores's nickname is Chico. He has a tattoo of a dragon on his upper arm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Flores was last seen in Brooklyn, New York on July 26, 1994. He was living in the YCMA in the Greenpoint area at the time, and was reported missing by the staff there. He has never been heard from again. Fair Lawn, New Jersey police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Fair Lawn, New Jersey Police Department 201-796-1400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2024; casefile added.