Jose Rodriguez

Rodriguez, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 03/05/1993
  • Missing From Los Angeles County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/25/1929 (96)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray and white shirt, gray pants, a gray jacket and maroon boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Rodriguez may have a mustache. He has a tattoo of flowers on his left forearm, and a heart and sword are tattooed on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Rodriguez was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on March 5, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 626-330-3322

. .