Jose Rosendo Sanchez
Sanchez, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/03/2006
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/09/1977 (45)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sanchez has a mustache and goatee. He has healed fractures in his right wrist and right knee, and scars on both those places. He has screws in his right knee and a metal plate in his right wrist. Sanchez may go by his middle name, Rosendo, or by the alias name Jose Ceja.
Details of Disappearance
Sanchez was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 7000 block of Indian School Road in Phoenix, Arizona at approximately 1:30 p.m. on July 3, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8042
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2013; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.