Jose Sandoval
Sandoval, circa 2021
- Missing Since 10/26/2021
- Missing From Temple, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/25/1946 (78)
- Age 74 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sandoval's nickname is Black Joe.
Details of Disappearance
Sandoval was last seen in Temple, Texas on October 26, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Prior to his disappearance, Sandoval was known to frequent Feed My Sheep, the Jones Park area, Adams Avenue, and South 23rd Street. He often rode around town on his bicycle. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Temple Police Department 254-298-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2024; casefile added.