Jose Santos Sandoval-Rodriguez
Sandoval-Rodriguez, circa 2017
- Missing Since 08/01/2017
- Missing From Golden Gate National Recreation Park, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/06/1997 (27)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Black shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sandoval-Rodriguez was last seen atĀ Golden Gate National Recreation Park in California on August 1, 2017. He was swimming at Ocean Beach when he was swept out to sea by a wave and disappeared. He is presumed drowned, but his body has never been found.
Investigating Agency
- Golden Gate National Recreation Park Police 415-561-5510
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2018; casefile added.