Jose Sierra Cortez
Cortez, circa 1999
- Missing Since 11/15/1999
- Missing From Merced, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/04/1976 (47)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cortez may have a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Cortez was last seen at his home in Merced, California on November 15, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Merced Police Department 209-385-7444
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2005.