Jose Zarasoza Fierro
Fierro, circa 1996
- Missing Since 12/19/1996
- Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Fierro's nickname is Joe. He has a tattoo of the word "LOCO" across his left knuckles. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Fierro was last seen by friends in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on December 19, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oklahoma City Police Department 405-297-1129
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2019; casefile added.