Joseph A. Krainak Jr.

Krainak, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 01/16/2008
  • Missing From West Mifflin, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Krainak was last seen in West Mifflin, Pennsylvania on January 16, 2008. He worked at the Burlington Coat Factory and frequently rode the Port Authority (PAT) bus.

Krainak got on the PAT bus after work at 9:20 p.m. He has never been heard from again. His brother reported him missing two days later. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Brentwood Borough Police Department 412-884-2600

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 19, 2013; casefile added.