Joseph Alan Littlebear

Littlebear, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/19/2021
  • Missing From Alameda, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 03/30/1989 (36)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 210 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 2021 Toyota Tacoma with the California license plate number 95679F3.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Littlebear was last seen in Alameda, California on July 19, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He may be traveling in a White 2021 Toyota Tacoma with the California license plate number 95679F3. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alameda Police Department 510-337-8340

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2022; casefile added.