Joseph Albert Criner Sr.
Criner, circa 1992
- Missing Since 06/01/1992
- Missing From Cobb County, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/20/1934 (91)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 6'7, 245 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears expensive clothing and jewelry.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes. Criner may use the alias Joe Overstreet.
Details of Disappearance
Criner was last seen in Cobb County, Georgia sometime during June 1992. He spoke to his youngest child on the phone and promised to meet her on Father's Day and have dinner with her.
He left his home in Marietta, Georgia en route to Augusta, Georgia, but never arrived. He has never been heard from again and his vehicle has not been located. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Marietta Police Department 770-794-5300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 14, 2008; casefile added.