Joseph Allan Honaker

Honaker, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 06/17/2025
  • Missing From Richmond, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Honaker has a tattoo on his right arm of a bright red torn muscle, and a 1984 Tampa Bay Buccaneers tattoo on his calf.

Details of Disappearance

Honaker was last seen in Richmond, Virginia on June 17, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Richmond Police Department 804-646-5100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2026; casefile added.