Joseph Allen Stormbringer
Stormbringer, circa 2016; Neck tattoo; Arm tattoo
- Missing Since 05/13/2016
- Missing From Bowling Green, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/13/1981 (45)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'3, 280 - 300 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly camouflage-print clothing.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stormbringer has tattoos of two Chinese symbols on the right side of his neck, as well as tattoos on his left arm, left hand, left ankle, left calf, right arm, right leg, right hand and chest. A photo of some of his tattoos is posted with this case summary. Stormbringer's chin may be pierced and his ears may have gauged piercings. He may have a mustache, beard or goatee. His nickname is Joe.
Details of Disappearance
Stormbringer was last seen at the Auto Zone store on south Main Street in Bowling Green, Ohio on May 13, 2016. He has never been heard from again. He said he was going fishing, but when his family checked his favorite fishing spots near Colony Lake Apartments and Copper Beach Apartments, they found no sign of him. He has never been heard from again.
Stormbringer didn't own a car at the time of his disappearance and typically rode a motorized beach cruiser bicycle. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Wood County Sheriff's Office 419-354-9001
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2017; casefile added.