Joseph Anthony Smith
Smith, circa 2020
- Missing Since 06/01/2020
- Missing From Alameda, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/05/1958 (66)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Smith may use the alias name Michael David Wilken.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in Alameda, California on June 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alameda Police Department 510-337-8340
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2021; casefile added.