Joseph Benson Linder

Linder, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 03/15/2022
  • Missing From Star City, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 189 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Linder was last seen in Star City, Arkansas on March 15, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lincoln County Sheriff's Department 870-628-4271

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.