Joseph Bryan McStay

RESOLVED

Joseph, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 02/04/2010
  • Missing From Fallbrook, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Joseph, his wife Summer, and their sons Gianni and Joseph Jr. disappeared from Fallbrook, California on February 4, 2010. In November 2013, four sets of skeletal remains, of two adults and two children, were found in two shallow graves in a remote area in the Mojave Desert near Victorville, California.

The adults have been identified as Joseph Sr. and Summer; authorities haven't officially identified the children's remains but believe they are Joseph Jr. and Gianni. Their deaths are under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .