Joseph Butterworth
RESOLVED
Butterworth, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
07/18/2008
-
Missing From
Haddon Heights, New Jersey
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 29 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Butterworth disappeared from Haddon Heights, New Jersey on July 18, 2008. In December 2010, a hunter found his skeletal remains in a remote wooded area near Route 542 in Washington Township, New Jersey. His death has been ruled a homicide. Two suspects have been charged with improper burial and hindering apprehension, and may face more charges in the case in the future.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Butterworth, circa 2008
- Missing Since 07/18/2008
- Missing From Haddon Heights, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .