Joseph Carl Pike
RESOLVED

Pike, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
06/26/2009
-
Missing From
Surry County, North Carolina
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 35 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
PikeĀ disappeared from Surry City, North Carolina on June 26, 2009. In April 2013, his partial remains were found by a hunter in the woods in the Flat Rock area. They were identified in October. Pike's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Pike, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/26/2009
- Missing From Surry County, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .