Joseph Charles Weber
Weber, circa 2009
- Missing Since 01/01/2009
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Weber had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He may use the last name Christoff. He has a scar over his eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Weber disappeared sometime in 2009. He was doing handyman-type odd jobs for an employer in Detroit, Michigan, when one day he suddenly stopped showing up for work. He left all his belongings behind and has never been heard from again.
Weber has previously lived in Oakland, Macomb and Huron Counties in Michigan. Clinton Township, Michigan police are investigating his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Clinton Township Police Department 586-493-7845
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.