Joseph D. Vanderhouwen
Vanderhouwen, circa 2014
- Missing Since 07/10/2014
- Missing From Lynnwood, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/10/1989 (36)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Vanderhouwen is an insulin-dependent diabetic and can have seizures or become aggressive if his blood sugar isn't stable. He may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond/brown hair, hazel eyes. Vanderhouwen's nickname is Joey.
Details of Disappearance
Vanderhouwen was last seen in Lynnwood, Washington on July 10, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lynnwood Police Department 425-670-5600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2015; casefile added.