Joseph Debs Mosqueda III

Mosqueda, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/01/2022
  • Missing From Stockton, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/18/1978 (47)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Mosqueda has a memorial tattoo on the side of his abdomen, a tattoo of Chinese characters on his upper left arm, dragons tattooed on both triceps, and his last name "Mosqueda" tattooed on his chest. He has a scar on his left wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Mosqueda was last seen in Stockton, California on September 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He has been known to travel in Lake Tahoe, California; in Sheridan, Oregon; in Florida and in Mexico. He is described as a loner who often doesn't keep in touch with his family. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Stockton Police Department 209-937-7911

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2025; casefile added.