Joseph Edward Antczak
Antczak, circa 1984
- Missing Since 05/12/1984
- Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A flannel shirt, a brown nylon jacket or a three-quarter length green quilted jacket, dark blue work pants and black leather shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Antczak may use the last name Stephens and/or Stevens. His right leg is shorter than his left because of a hip replacement, and he limps as a result. He has the following tattoos: an eagle on his chest, a horseshoe on one arm and a woman with high heels on the other arm. Antczak wears black horn-rimmed eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Antczak was last seen in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on May 12, 1984. He may have been carrying $200 in cash and a bag containing a razor and extra clothing at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7502
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2011; casefile added.