Joseph Edward Riche

Riche, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 10/12/2012
  • Missing From Neola, Iowa
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 200 - 260 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Riche has Native American symbols tattooed, possibly on his right arm and chest. He may have a beard or goatee.

Details of Disappearance

Riche was last seen in Neola, Iowa on October 12, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pottawattamie County Sheriff's Office 712-890-2224

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2026; casefile added.