Joseph Elsworth Slaughter
Slaughter, circa 2005
- Missing Since 06/01/2005
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears many layers of clothes and a wool cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Slaughter was last seen when he visited his family on Bland Street in Richmond, Virginia sometime during June 2005. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance and didn't have a fixed routine. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 804-646-7715
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2019; middle name and clothing/jewelry description added.