Joseph Ernest Moore
Moore, circa 2006
- Missing Since 05/20/2006
- Missing From Ephrata, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/05/1939 (86)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 200 - 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes. Moore wears a partial set of dentures.
Details of Disappearance
Moore was last seen on May 20, 2006 at his residence in the vicinity of the 10 block of East Street northeast in Ephrata, Washington. He has never been heard from again. All his belongings were left behind. Few details are available in Moore's case.
Investigating Agency
- Ephrata Police Department 509-754-2491
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 19, 2010; alternate height and weight added.