Joseph F. Fiala
Fiala, circa 1982
- Missing Since 01/01/1982
- Missing From Foxhole, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/23/1959 (66)
- Age 22 - 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Fiala told his family members he was moving to Foxhole, Alaska sometime during 1982. He said he was building a cabin in the area and that he'd gotten a job with the Alaskan Highway Department, which is based in Fairbanks.
Fiala has never been seen nor heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5497
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2018; middle initial added.