Joseph Giamanco
Giamanco, circa 1982
- Missing Since 09/20/1982
- Missing From Soldotna, Alaska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/16/1951 (73)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Giamanco was at a residence located on Brian Street in Soldotna, Alaska on September 20, 1982. Witnesses at the home told investigators that Giamanco had been involved in an altercation at the residence during the day and was last seen running into the nearby woods.
An extensive search did not reveal Giamanco's whereabouts. He has never been heard from again.
Investigating Agency
- Soldotna State Troopers 907-262-4453
Source Information
. .