Joseph Gulliver

Gulliver, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 08/27/2012
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/25/1952 (73)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Gulliver has a history of depression and is considered to be at risk.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Gulliver may use the name Joe Balducci.

Details of Disappearance

Gulliver was last seen in San Francisco, California on August 27, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2021; picture and medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.