Joseph Hany Booth-Metwally
Joseph, circa 2006
- Missing Since 12/14/2006
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/26/1989 (31)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, dark blue ECKO jeans, black sneakers and a black beanie.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Joseph is of Egyptian descent. His nickname is Joe. He has an appendectomy scar on his abdomen. Some agencies give his last name as Metwally.
Details of Disappearance
Joseph disappeared from the 2900 block of block of Pacific Avenue in San Francisco, California at 7:30 a.m. on December 14, 2006. Authorities believe he left of his own accord.Joseph may still be in the local area. He was a senior at Galileo High School (now called Galileo Academy of Science and Technology) at the time of his disappearance, and a city champion wrestler. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2008; casefile added.