Joseph Harold McKenna

McKenna, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/10/2024
  • Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/23/1966 (58)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 215 pounds
  • Medical Conditions McKenna has unspecified health problems.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

McKenna was last seen in Minneapolis, Minnesota on January 10, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Minneapolis Police Department 612-348-2345

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2025; casefile added.