Joseph J. Osborne
Osborne, circa 2020
- Missing Since 02/25/2020
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Osborne has a gold front tooth. He may use the nicknames Pee Wee and/or JD.
Details of Disappearance
Osborne was last seen in Richmond, Virginia on February 25, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 804-646-5100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 4, 2022; casefile added.