Joseph Jay Gervais
Gervais, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/03/2020
- Missing From Murfreesboro, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Gervais suffers from mental health issues.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
One of Gervais's family members reported him missing on December 1, 2020; they hadn't heard from him since April 4, 2019. The police in Murfreesboro, Tennessee had contact with him on Church Street on January 3, 2020, and this is the last sign of him. Gervais may be homeless. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Murfreesboro Police Department 629-201-5514
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 17, 2021; casefile added.