Joseph Keith Smith

Smith, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 03/01/2013
  • Missing From Wayne, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen in Wayne, Michigan on March 1, 2013. He left a note saying he was leaving and wouldn't be back for several months. He never returned home and has never been heard from again.

Smith may be driving a green 1993 Plymouth Sundance with the Michigan license plate number CDL0046. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Wayne Police Department 734-721-1414

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2014; casefile added.