Joseph Kempter
Kempter, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/05/2004
- Missing From Shawnee County, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kempter was last seen in Shawnee County, Kansas on July 5, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Topeka Police Department
- Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-4017
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2019; casefile added.