Joseph Lynn Price
Price, circa 2010
- Missing Since 05/29/2010
- Missing From Conroe, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/25/1979 (46)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Price has a four-inch scar on the lower right side of his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Price was last seen in Conroe, Texas on May 29, 2010. He has never been heard from again. He frequented the Cleveland, Texas area at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Sheriff's Office 936-672-4046
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2016; details of disappearance updated.