Joseph Mario Abrams
Abrams, circa 1992
- Missing Since 10/01/1992
- Missing From Panama City, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/10/1959 (67)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Abrams suffers from schizophrenia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, blue eyes. Abrams's nickname is Joe.
Details of Disappearance
Abrams was last seen at older brother's home in Panama City, Florida sometime in October 1992. There was an altercation during his visit and he ran into the woods and never returned. He has never been heard from again.
Abrams has ties to California, Colorado and Hampton, Virginia. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Panama City Police Department 850-872-3112
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 13, 2018; casefile added.