Joseph Nathan Yates
Yates, circa 2023
- Missing Since 01/04/2023
- Missing From Henrico, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Yates has been diagnosed with bipolar disorder and depression and needs medication to control his conditions. He may become violent when he does not take his medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Yates has a scar on his face that extends from his forehead above his left eye down to his cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Yates was last seen in Henrico, Virginia on January 4, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Henrico County Police Department 804-501-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2024; casefile added.