Joseph Nicholas Cangemi
Cangemi, circa 2013
- Missing Since 11/18/2013
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 135 - 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue short-sleeved collared shirt, blue jeans and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Cangemi may wear eyeglasses. He has a pierced ear.
Details of Disappearance
Cangemi was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona on November 18, 2013. He left his home in the vicinity of south 4th Avenue and west Baseline Road and got into a brown vehicle with an unidentified vehicle, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8065
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; casefile added.