Joseph Orosco
Orosco, circa 2004
- Missing Since 03/14/2004
- Missing From Pomona, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/21/1976 (46)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, blue shorts and white shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Orosco has numerous tattoos on his upper body, including a tattoo of the word "Pomona" on his back.
Details of Disappearance
Orosco was last seen in Pomona, California on March 14, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Pomona Police Department 909-620-2161
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2011; casefile added.