Joseph Osell Frazier

Joseph, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 10/24/2007
  • Missing From Tukwila, Washington
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/04/1990 (35)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Joseph may use the last name Palmer. He has three scars on his right eyebrow.

Details of Disappearance

Joseph was last seen in Tukwila, Washington on October 24, 2007. He was driving a stolen vehicle with two others when the police found them. They pulled over and all three got out of the vehicle and ran.

The police quickly caught Joseph's companions, and they chased him to the banks of the Green River. When he saw them approaching, he jumped into the water and swam into the middle of the river. Witnesses saw him go under, but no one saw him resurface.

Joseph has never been heard from again. Divers searched the river, but found no sign of him. He is presumed to have drowned, but his body has never been located.

Investigating Agency

  • Tukwila Police Department 206-433-1808

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 29, 2010; distinguishing characteristics updated.